PRIVACY POLICY

Protection of personal data in Monaco

With Loi n. 1.165 du 23/12/1993 relative à la protection des informations nominatives , the Principality of Monaco’s introduced data protection rules to its domestic law. These were supplemented and strengthened in 2008 to take account of changes in technology and EU community standards.

What is the GDPR?

A new European framework for protecting individuals with regard to the processing of their personal data (General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR) has been in force since 25 May 2018. It seeks to standardise the legislation of European Union member states relating to personal data. It aims to give all EU residents more control over their personal data and make those who are responsible for and process this data more accountable, while reducing preliminary formalities with regulators, and strengthen the role of the Data Protection Authorities.

Policy model of confidentiality

Introduction

Before the New Development Tools, it is necessary to pay special attention to the protection of privacy. Therefore, we are committed to respecting the privacy of the personal information we collect.
Collection of personal information

We collect the following information:

  • Name
  • First name
  • Address
  • Postal code
  • email address
  • Phone / fax number
  • Gender / sex
  • Age / date of birth
  • Profession

You are here to use the personal data on the personal colls. In the next section, we also added cookies and / or newspapers.

Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected by means of a form, namely:

  • Registration form on the website
  • Order form
  • When ordering, by email or email application (Whatsapp)

We use the information collected for the following purposes:

  • Tracking the order
  • Promotional information
  • Statistics
  • Contact
  • Authentication of person to guarantee and secure the transaction

Your information is also collected by the interface interface extend between you and our website, as follows:

  • Statistics
  • Contact
  • Authentication of person to guarantee and secure the transaction

We use the information collected for the following purposes:

  • Correspondence
  • Email or email application (Whatsapp, IMessage)
  • Information or for promotional offers

Right of opposition and withdrawal

We are committed to giving you the right to object and opt out of your personal information.
The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse their personal information.

The right of withdrawal refers to the possibility offered to users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, you can:
Postal code:

SARL VENDOME, Palais de la Scala,
1 avenue Henri Dunant,
MONACO 98000
Email: contact@vendome.mc
Phone: +33 977 557 557
Website page : https://www.vendome.mc/contact-us-for-any-questions-or-request/

Permission to access

We are committed to recognizing the rights of access and rectification to those who wish to view, modify or delete information about them.
The exercise of this right will be done:

Postal Address : 1 Avenue Henri Dunant, MONACO 98000
Email: contact@vendome.mc
Phone: +33 977 557 557
Website page : https://www.vendome.mc/contact-us-for-any-questions-or-request/
security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. The people who work for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure your personal information is insured, we use the following measures:

  • SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) Protocol
  • Access Management – Authorized Person
  • Computer backup
  • Digital certificate development
  • Login password
  • Firewall

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. To use the security of personal use.
Label

You are here:

  • GlobalSign

Legislation

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in:
https://www.ccin.mc/images/documents/0745eb273ee7943eae6e96c1cf678779-loi-n-1-165-du-23-decembre-1993-loi-consolidee.pdf